Hotel Meganisi
38.65782, 20.7892
$$$$|View on mapMeganisi,
Greece|
13 photos
118NZ$
13 photos
13 photos
13 photos
13 photos
13 photos
Hotel Meganisi
$$$$
Overview
Hotel Meganisi features 29 rooms and lies within a 2-km distance of Limonari Beach. Guests who stay at the 3-star hotel can park their car on site.
Location
Thilia is 4.9 km from this Meganisi property and Andravida airport is 95 km away.
Rooms
The hotel offers rooms with a balcony and a seating area complete with climate control. They are appointed with a sofa and a writing desk, and also feature a mini-fridge-bar.
Eat & Drink
Rose Garden Taverna is located next to Hotel Meganisi and serves Greek dishes, only 1 km away.
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 12:00-22:00
from 08:00-12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
One child
0 - 16 years:
Existing beds
FREE
Extra bed
€ 15
Children above
16 years or adults: Extra bed € 15
16 years or adults: Extra bed € 15
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:29
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!
Unfortunately, there are no rooms available at this hotel at the moment. Please see hotels situated nearby.
Essential information about Hotel Meganisi
| 💵 Lowest room price | 118 NZ$ |
| 📏 Distance to centre | 1.8 km |
| ✈️ Distance to airport | 93.0 km |
| 🧳 Nearest airport | Andravida Airport, PYR |
Location
Address
The address has been copied.
Katomeri,
Meganisi,
Greece,
31083
,Ionian Islands
Map view
Katomeri,
Meganisi,
Greece,
31083
,Ionian Islands
Reviews of Hotel Meganisi
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
FAQ about Hotel Meganisi
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the Hotel Meganisi?
Staying 4.9 km from the Hotel Meganisi, guests will find one of the top-rated landmarks, Thilia, whereas Limonari Beach is 2 km away.
What are our dining options during the stay at Hotel Meganisi?
Guests of Hotel Meganisi can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Rose Garden Taverna offering Greek cuisine.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 3-star Hotel Meganisi?
Guests of the 3-star Hotel Meganisi can check in from 12:00 to 22:00 and check out from 08:00.
How much does a room at Hotel Meganisi cost?
The price for a room in Hotel Meganisi starts at €68.
What are the room types offered by the Meganisi hotel?
The Meganisi hotel provides such room types as Suite, Guest Room, and Superior Triple Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the hotel?
Each room at the hotel includes a balcony and a sitting area as well as climate control.